author Call/Text: (928) 242-2200

$499,000
105 S 1st Street
Snowflake, AZ 85937
MLS# 233851
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  4000 sqft


105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937
  1 / 45  
105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937

Property Description
Original owner Dean Porter built this house. It was completely remodeled in 1998, new plumbing, wiring, heating etc all replaced.Cozy family room w/gas fireplace, formal living room and dining room w/wood burning fireplace and Walnut wood paneling. Extra family/game room with gas stove fireplace. Office has 2 closets and could easily be a bedroom, with it's own bathroom. Spacious master suite at West end of house has a mini split A/C unit, large bathroom. 2 guest bedrooms and large laundry room all on West side. Kitchen with eat in nook, downstairs basement for food storage. Private well is currently used for all water, although the house is also connected to irrigation and City water and sewer. Automatic back up generator. Large Detached garage and nicely landscaped lot.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 105
Direction: S
Street Name: 1st
St Suffix: Street
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85937
Assessor #: 202-14-006
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Snowflake
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Snowflake
Directions: From Main street heading north turn Right onto E 1st Street S, cross 1st St E to house on the corner.
Legal: ERICKSEN'S SUBD:LOT 1, BLOCK 2
Taxes: 1268.9
Tax Year: 2020
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2021-02-20
Original List Price: 499000
Listing Price: 499000
Current Price: $499,000
List Price/SqFt: 124.75
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 4
Baths: 3
Basement: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: No
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: Yes
School District: Snowflake
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 0.37
Year Built: 1962
Year Remodeled: 1998
Aprx SqFt: 4000
Aprx SqFt Source: Owner
HOA Y/N: No
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2021-02-22
Garage/Carport
Garage Attached: 2
Property Features
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional; VA
Construction: Wood Frame
Style: Single Level
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Utilities Available: APS; Cable TV; Electric - Individual Metered; Metered Water; Natural Gas; Private Well; Sewer; Telephone; Well
Property Boundary: Partly Fenced
Baths: Double Vanity; Garden Tub; Shower; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Kitchen/Dining Room Combo; Living/Dining Room Combo
Other Rooms: Basement; Separate Quarters; Study/Den
Cooling: Central A/C
Heating: Forced Air; Natural Gas; Wood
Water Heater: On Demand/Tankless
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace - 2 or More; Gas Fireplace; In Living Room
Foundation: Slab
Floor Covering: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: CO Detector; Dual Pane Windows; Master Bedroom Down; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom; Vaulted Ceiling
Exterior Features: Guest Quarters; Gutters/Down Spouts; Landscaped; Patio; Sprinklers; Tall Pines On Lot
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room23.6014.30
Dining Room12.1015.30
Kitchen21.4013.60
Living Room17.9012.00
Master Bedroom14.9019.00
Other Room9.4014.00
Bedroom 211.1012.50
Bedroom 311.1010.50
Other Room24.8022.50
Other Room20.1016.10

Listing Office: West USA Realty - Snowflake

Last Updated: March - 02 - 2021

105 S 1st Street, Snowflake, AZ 85937 - MLS# 233851

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.

Tuesday 2nd of March 2021 11:10 PM