$648,850
4758 Mountain Gate Circle
Lakeside, AZ 85929
MLS# 240726
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1973 sqft


4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929
  1 / 29  
4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929

Property Description
Centrally located in the gated community of Mountain Gate and situated at the back of the development where the property is bordered by a wooded acreage parcel. Very private and fenced back yard with garden beds on irrigation and covered/uncovered stamped concrete patios to enjoy the outdoors. Cozy and comfortable split floorplan with beautiful granite counter tops, alder cabinetry, vaulted tongue & groove ceilings, floor to ceiling stone gas fireplace, furnished, formal dining and breakfast nook, large windows, exposed aggregate driveway and nice storage/workbench area in garage. Awesome walking trails along community waterways.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 4758
Street Name: Mountain Gate
St Suffix: Circle
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85929
Assessor #: 212-69-039
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Lakeside
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Mountain Gate Homes
Directions: Highway 260 to Mountain Gate entrance, through gate, left on Mountain Gate Circle to the address on the left
Legal: MOUNTAIN GATE UNIT 1: LOT 39
Taxes: 3463
Tax Year: 2020
Zoning (Manual): Residential
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2022-05-08
Original List Price: 648850
Listing Price: 648850
Current Price: $648,850
List Price/SqFt: 328.86
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
Co-Broke: Yes
Co-Broke ($ or %): 3%
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 3
Baths: 2
Basement: No
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: No
Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: Yes
School District: Blue Ridge
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 0.27
Aprx Lot Dimensions: 92x130 +/-
Year Built: 2004
Builder: unknown
Aprx SqFt: 1973
Aprx SqFt Source: Assessor
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Dues $: 250
Dues Frequency: Quarterly
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2022-05-09
Utilities Available
Metered Water Provider: Arizona
Garage/Carport
Garage Attached: 2
Property Features
To Show: ShowingTime
Possession: At COE; By Agreement
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Construction: Wood Frame
Style: Single Level
Roof: Shingle
Utilities Available: Cable TV; Electric - Individual Metered; Metered Water; Navopache; Propane Tank Leased; Sewer; Telephone
Property Boundary: Partly Fenced; Wire Fence; Wood Fence
Baths: Double Vanity; Full Bath; Garden Tub; Granite; Shower; Solid Surface - See Remarks; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Gas Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Dryer; Utility Room; Washer
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Eat-In Kitchen
Other Rooms: Foyer/Entry
Cooling: Central A/C
Heating: Bottled Gas; Forced Air
Water Heater: Gas; Over 30 Gallons
Fireplace/Woodstove: Gas Fireplace; In Living Room
Foundation: Slab
Floor Covering: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: Dual Pane Windows; Furnished; Master Bedroom Down; Smoke Detector; Split Bedroom; Vaulted Ceiling
Exterior Features: Drip System; Gated Community; Gutters/Down Spouts; In the Trees; Landscaped; Patio; Patio - Covered; Street Paved; Tall Pines On Lot; Utility Building
Garage/Carport: Garage Door Opener; Heated
Homeowners Assn.: Mandatory
Road Maintenance: Private Maintained Road
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room24.0016.00
Dining Room13.0011.00
Kitchen17.2016.40
Master Bedroom14.2013.50
Bedroom 213.0010.60
Bedroom 311.8011.60

Listing Office: Frank M. Smith & Associates - Main

Last Updated: May - 21 - 2022

4758 Mountain Gate Circle, Lakeside, AZ 85929 - MLS# 240726

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.